50, Oaks Lane, IG2 7PW
50 Oaks Lane is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Newbury Park. It sold for £109,950 in Dec 2000.
- Sale history
-
£109,950 on Dec 2000
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,324 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Dec 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,337 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2000 £109,950 £1,325 £442,943 £5,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2008 3432/07
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50, Oaks Lane, Ilford
- Description:
- Demolish existing single storey rear extension. Loft conversion with rear dormer. CERTIFICATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT (PROPOSED)
- Planning ref:
- October 2003 2409/03
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 50, Oaks Lane, Newbury Park
- Description:
- New dwelling in rear garden.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.