29, Manor Road, NG20 0RQ
29 Manor Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Warsop. It sold for £46,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£46,000 on Jul 2000
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £407 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £46,000 £407 £218,808 £1,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warsop are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,590 per square metre (£158 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 2011/0188/NT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29 Manor Road Church Warsop Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY FRONT EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 08 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.