7, Lincoln Road, RG2 0EX
7 Lincoln Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £56,000 in Jun 1997.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Jun 1997
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £589 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Jun 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1997 £56,000 £589 £329,849 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,550 per square metre (£346 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Lincoln Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lincoln Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.