10, Mowlam Close, CB24 9NA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £249,000 May 2000 1674.1% 1651.3% £834,276 £74,000 Dec 1999 na na £241,823 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,585 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in May 2000. For context, homes in Histon are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,740 per square metre (£420 and £533 per square foot) . See the analysis of Histon CB24-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £711,000 and £901,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Histon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Mowlam Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Mowlam Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: