123, Greenham, PE3 9YP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £20,000 Aug 2000 -3.5% -4.8% £61,131 £22,000 Dec 1997 na na £87,096 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £312 per sqm (£29 per sqft) in Aug 2000. For context, homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bretton PE3-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 123, Greenham using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- CB158364
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 123 Greenham, Bretton, Peterborough
- Owner
-
AMPLIUS LIVING
(Company reference number: 7853)
Proprietor address: Building K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill, Milton Keynes MK7 6BZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Feb 2025
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Amplius Living (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982