Property data
Sale history
£72,000 on Sep 2000
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £947 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,574 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2000 £72,000 £947 £271,624 £3,574

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,030 per square metre (£261 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 35 Rodbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Rodbourne Road.

Photos for 35 Rodbourne Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: