20, Woodlawn Way, CF14 9EB
20 Woodlawn Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Thornhill. It sold for £64,640 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2000 £64,640 6.3% 4.2% May 1995 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,197 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,756 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £64,640 £1,197 £256,817 £4,756 May 1995 £48,000 £889 £272,432 £5,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Woodlawn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Woodlawn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: