13, Betjeman Court, UB7 7ST
13 Betjeman Court is a 33 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £72,500 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£72,500 on Aug 2000
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,584 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £72,500 £2,197 £217,258 £6,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 22 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.