63, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EW
63 Beauvale Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £41,000 in Mar 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2000 £41,000 22.3% 20.3% Feb 1997 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £353 per square metre (£33 per square foot) in Mar 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2000 £41,000 £353 £199,211 £1,717 Feb 1997 £22,000 £190 £128,363 £1,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E