Glenside, Hillcrest, LS22 5DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£180,050 on Jul 2001 (est. today's value: £592,589)
- Internal area
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £647 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Jul 2001. For context, homes in Collingham are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,470 per square metre (£318 and £415 per square foot) . See the analysis of Collingham LS22-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £954,000 and £1,243,000 (278 m² × typical £/sqm in Collingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 12/00906/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Glenside Hill Crest Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Consent, agreement or approval required by condition 3 of Planning Application 10/02351/FU
- Planning ref:
- April 2011 11/00912/COND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Glenside Hill Crest Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Consent agreement required by conditions 3, 9, 10 and 11 of Planning Application 10/02351/FU
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 10/02351/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Glenside Hill Crest Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- 4 bedroom detached house with integral double garage to existing house site
- Planning ref:
- May 2010 10/01388/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Glenside Hill Crest Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Two storey side extension including garage at lower ground level, increased roof height, two dormer windows to front, dormer window to side, and new chimney. Raised balcony at ground floor, and juliet balcony at first floor to rear; and covered balcony to front