150, Upper Wickham Lane, DA16 3DX
150 Upper Wickham Lane is a 67 m² terraced home in Welling. It sold for £86,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2001 £86,000 18.5% 16.2% Aug 2000 £72,000 8.6% 7.0% Nov 1996 £52,995 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,283 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,712 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £86,000 £1,284 £315,725 £4,712 Aug 2000 £72,000 £1,075 £282,132 £4,211 Nov 1996 £52,995 £791 £368,368 £5,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welling are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,590 per square metre (£411 and £519 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 150 Upper Wickham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Upper Wickham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.