Property data
Sale history
£107,500 on Oct 2001
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,028 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,769 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2001 £107,500 £2,028 £305,753 £5,769

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesden Green are now selling for between £6,030 and £8,250 per square metre (£560 and £766 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 63 Marley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Marley Walk.

Photos for 63 Marley Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: