9, Vincents Close, SE16 6QL
9 Vincents Close is a 51 m² flat in Canada Water. It sold for £133,000 in Apr 2001.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Apr 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Vincents Close.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,607 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,314 per square metre (£680 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2001 £133,000 £2,608 £373,025 £7,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canada Water are now selling for between £7,280 and £8,820 per square metre (£676 and £819 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Vincents Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Vincents Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: