Faenol, CH8 9UU
Faenol is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Mostyn. It sold for £85,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Aug 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Faenol.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £825 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,776 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £85,000 £825 £285,880 £2,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Faenol . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Faenol .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: