34, Waverley Road, M33 7AX
34 Waverley Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £81,000 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
£81,000 on Dec 2001
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,051 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £81,000 £1,052 £329,909 £4,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.