137, Cornbrash Rise, BA14 7TS
137 Cornbrash Rise is a 177 m² detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £194,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£194,000 on May 2001
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,096 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £194,000 £1,096 £428,233 £2,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Cornbrash Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Cornbrash Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: