14, Ashton Way, PL12 6JE
14 Ashton Way is a 115 m² detached home in Saltash. It sold for £110,950 in Apr 2001.
- Sale history
-
£110,950 on Apr 2001
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £964 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2001 £110,950 £965 £285,472 £2,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 PA21/01008
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 Ashton Way Saltas
- Description:
- Proposed crown lift and reduction T1. And proposal to fell T2
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 PA15/05690
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 Ashton Way Saltash Cornwal
- Description:
- Single storey flat roofed extension to rear of main dwelling
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 E2/06/00176/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 Ashton Way Saltash Cornwal
- Description:
- Tree preservation order consent to carry out works to three oak trees
- Summary:
- 10 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.