74, Laughton Way, LN2 2HW
74 Laughton Way is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £46,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£46,000 on Oct 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Laughton Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £718 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,667 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £46,000 £719 £170,688 £2,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Laughton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Laughton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 2010/0062/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 74 Laughton Way Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Erection of a rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.