23, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EW
23 Beauvale Road is a 108 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £27,500 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
£27,500 on Sep 2001
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £254 per square metre (£24 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,096 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £27,500 £255 £118,385 £1,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/01223/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Beauvale Road Nottingham
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/01223/PAHPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 23 Beauvale Road Nottingha
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension 6m depth, 3m height, 2.20m height to eaves.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900