223, Pelsall Lane, WS4 1NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £36,500 Aug 2001 -2.8% -4.6% £131,896 £43,500 Jun 1995 na na £214,918 - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £401 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Rushall are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,980 per square metre (£199 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rushall WS4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £196,000 and £271,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Rushall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.