7, Church Road, BS8 3QP
7 Church Road is a 93 m² detached home in Clifton. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Oct 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Church Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,813 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £180,000 £1,935 £540,616 £5,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,640 per square metre (£461 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 25/P/0147/AOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Church Road Abbots Leigh Bristol
- Description:
- Request to discharge condition number 12 (Construction Method Statement) on application 22/P/2502/FUL
- Summary:
- 19 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.