14, Cranhill Close, B92 8RX
14 Cranhill Close is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £88,500 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£88,500 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,427 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,562 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £88,500 £1,427 £282,838 £4,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: