29, Marsh Road, PE20 2LR
29 Marsh Road is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Sutterton. It sold for £79,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Jul 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Marsh Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £612 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £79,000 £612 £262,422 £2,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutterton are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,780 per square metre (£213 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Marsh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Marsh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 B/20/0406
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29 Marsh Road, Sutterton, Boston,
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey rear extension and the conversion of existing conservatory into sun room
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood), Electric storage heaters.