7, Bryn Terrace, CF39 9UR
7 Bryn Terrace is a 104 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £28,500 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£28,500 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £274 per square metre (£25 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,069 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £28,500 £274 £111,165 £1,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bryn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for 7 Bryn Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.