89, Khasiaberry, MK7 7DS
89 Khasiaberry is a 73 m² detached home in Walnut Tree. It sold for £35,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£35,000 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £479 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,378 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £35,000 £479 £100,578 £1,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walnut Tree are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,850 per square metre (£335 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BM101387
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 89 Khasiaberry, Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 30 Brock Street, Regent's Place, London NW1 3FG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Aug 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Khasiaberry. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Khasiaberry.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Guinness Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 12 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.