9, Fallowfield Drive, DE13 8DH
9 Fallowfield Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Barton Under Needwood. It sold for £144,500 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2001 £144,500 22.7% 20.4% Oct 1999 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Fallowfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,909 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £144,500 £1,521 £466,401 £4,909 Oct 1999 £106,000 £1,116 £381,553 £4,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Under Needwood are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,300 per square metre (£283 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Fallowfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Fallowfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.