117, Hillcrest Drive, BA2 1HF
117 Hillcrest Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £127,900 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£127,900 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,487 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,079 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £127,900 £1,487 £436,826 £5,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,590 per square metre (£325 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 117 Hillcrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Hillcrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: