85, Foxhill, MK46 5PE
85 Foxhill is a 58 m² terraced home in Olney. It sold for £106,500 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £106,500 20.4% 18.5% Mar 1997 £38,500 5.3% 2.6% Feb 1995 £34,500 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,111 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £106,500 £1,836 £296,458 £5,111 Mar 1997 £38,500 £664 £238,178 £4,107 Feb 1995 £34,500 £595 £237,066 £4,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 85 Foxhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Foxhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: