57, Queen Street, WN5 0AE
57 Queen Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Orrell. It sold for £35,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£35,000 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £492 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £35,000 £493 £133,916 £1,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Queen Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: