26, Harlow Way, OX3 0QS
26 Harlow Way is a 51 m² flat in Marston. It sold for £71,500 in Feb 1997.
- Sale history
-
£71,500 on Feb 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Harlow Way.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,401 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Feb 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,627 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1997 £71,500 £1,402 £286,970 £5,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marston are now selling for between £5,390 and £6,490 per square metre (£500 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Harlow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Harlow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.