2, Upper Hampstead Walk, NW3 1DE
2 Upper Hampstead Walk is a 105 m² flat in Hampstead. It sold for £633,500 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2002 £633,500 12.3% 10.6% Nov 1998 £425,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Upper Hampstead Walk.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,033 per square metre (£560 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £15,441 per square metre (£1,435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £633,500 £6,033 £1,621,336 £15,441 Nov 1998 £425,000 £4,048 £1,830,576 £17,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,621,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampstead are now selling for between £12,180 and £17,780 per square metre (£1,131 and £1,651 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £1,279,000 and £1,867,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Upper Hampstead Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Upper Hampstead Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.