27, Cleeve Drive, WR4 9JU
27 Cleeve Drive is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £124,000 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £124,000 64.5% 62.4% Apr 1999 £24,319 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,068 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £124,000 £1,069 £333,284 £2,873 Apr 1999 £24,319 £210 £112,393 £969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.