6, Bells Meadow, MK15 9DG
6 Bells Meadow is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Willen. It sold for £110,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £110,000 23.5% 21.7% Mar 2000 £67,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,567 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £110,000 £2,000 £306,200 £5,567 Mar 2000 £67,000 £1,218 £291,373 £5,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willen are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,800 per square metre (£332 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Bells Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bells Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: