Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2002 £137,500 16.1% 14.4%
Mar 1998 £72,000 na na
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,405 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2002 £137,500 £1,858 £325,987 £4,405
Mar 1998 £72,000 £973 £383,064 £5,177

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.