258, Cross Flatts Grove, LS11 7BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Nov 1997 (est. today's value: £225,796)
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £250 per sqm (£23 per sqft) in Nov 1997. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,130 per square metre (£132 and £197 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £257,000 and £383,000 (180 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 16/01597/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 258 Cross Flatts Grove Cross Flatts Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.