100e, Boileau Road, SW13 9BP
100e Boileau Road is a 48 m² flat in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £159,950 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2002 £159,950 20.0% 18.1% Feb 1997 £64,950 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,746 per square metre (£813 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £159,950 £3,332 £419,797 £8,746 Feb 1997 £64,950 £1,353 £380,551 £7,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100e Boileau Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2012. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 100e Boileau Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.