93, Test Road, BN15 0EP
93 Test Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Sompting. It sold for £129,500 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2002 £129,500 27.2% 25.1% Jan 2000 £65,995 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,127 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £129,500 £1,542 £346,659 £4,127 Jan 2000 £65,995 £786 £274,201 £3,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sompting are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,850 per square metre (£343 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WSX124176
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 93 Test Road, Sompting, Lancing
- Owner
-
CLARION HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7686)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road, London NW1 7QX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jan 2018
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Clarion Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 01 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: