67, High Street, NN6 7RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £80,500 Dec 2002 8.5% 7.0% £192,973 £62,500 Nov 1999 8.8% 6.4% £240,847 £42,000 Feb 1995 na na £241,260 - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,236 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Dec 2002. For context, homes in Long Buckby are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,810 per square metre (£270 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Buckby NN6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £105,000 and £137,000 (36 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Buckby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 67 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Thatched. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Thatched. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.