Property data
Sale history
£64,950 on Apr 2002 (est. today's value: £172,133)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£999 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Apr 2002. For context, homes in Willington are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,790 per square metre (£265 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willington DE65-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1a, The Potlocks using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1a The Potlocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2004.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 1a The Potlocks.

Photos for 1a The Potlocks
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Re-mortgaging
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.