12, Quarry Rise, NP26 3JU
12 Quarry Rise is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Undy. It sold for £89,500 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £89,500 20.6% 18.9% Oct 1999 £53,000 10.0% 7.9% Jan 1998 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,260 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,862 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £89,500 £1,261 £274,198 £3,862 Oct 1999 £53,000 £746 £237,628 £3,347 Jan 1998 £45,000 £634 £229,421 £3,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Undy are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,840 per square metre (£283 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Quarry Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Quarry Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: