11, Hales Entry, HU9 1PY
11 Hales Entry is a 116 m² detached home in Hull. It sold for £75,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £646 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,810 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £75,000 £647 £209,950 £1,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,700 per square metre (£114 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.