13, Bartle Lane, BD7 4PZ
13 Bartle Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £28,950 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2002 £28,950 -6.1% -7.3% Sep 1998 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £366 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,364 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £28,950 £366 £107,782 £1,364 Sep 1998 £36,000 £456 £157,615 £1,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,390 per square metre (£140 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Bartle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Bartle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: