18, Coventry Close, BH21 3UP
18 Coventry Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £122,500 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £122,500 17.0% 15.2% Dec 1999 £84,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,711 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £122,500 £1,750 £329,773 £4,711 Dec 1999 £84,000 £1,200 £336,214 £4,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.