23, Wetherby Way, CH66 4TB
23 Wetherby Way is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Little Sutton. It sold for £52,000 in Sep 1995.
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Sep 1995
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Wetherby Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £626 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Sep 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1995 £52,000 £627 £211,473 £2,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Wetherby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Wetherby Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 P/2005/101/LE/602
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Wetherby Way Little Sutton Ellesmere Port Cheshire
- Description:
- Single Storey Side Extension
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.