10, Fletcher Street, WA4 6PY
10 Fletcher Street is a 108 m² terraced home in Stockton Heath. It sold for £37,500 in Apr 1997.
- Sale history
-
£37,500 on Apr 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Fletcher Street.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £347 per square metre (£32 per square foot) in Apr 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1997 £37,500 £347 £219,475 £2,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Fletcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Fletcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.