Half Acre, WR7 4DH
Half Acre is a 84 m² detached home in Inkberrow. It sold for £108,500 in Nov 1995.
- Sale history
-
£108,500 on Nov 1995
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Nov 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,731 per square metre (£625 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1995 £108,500 £1,292 £565,389 £6,731 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Inkberrow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,450 square metres (15,608 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.