Property data
Sale history
£129,995 on Nov 1995
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Cleopatra Place.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,083 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Nov 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,975 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 1995 £129,995 £1,083 £596,964 £4,975

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £5,130 and £6,150 per square metre (£476 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £616,000 and £738,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Cleopatra Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Cleopatra Place.

Photos for 12 Cleopatra Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: