Property data
Sale history
£137,250 on Aug 1995
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,236 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Aug 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,897 per square metre (£827 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 1995 £137,250 £1,236 £987,613 £8,897

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £987,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £637,000 and £847,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 73 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2006) for 73 Lime Grove.

Photos for 73 Lime Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.