Property data
Sale history
£49,995 on May 1995
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £925 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in May 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,724 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 1995 £49,995 £926 £201,114 £3,724

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Cattwg Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Cattwg Close.

Photos for 13 Cattwg Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: