Property data
Sale history
£86,000 on Apr 1995
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £774 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Apr 1995. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,535 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 1995 £86,000 £775 £503,440 £4,535

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Gordon Road.

Photos for 18 Gordon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: